INGREDIENTS - THEME SETTING

KATE WE NEED TO UPDATE THIS DESCRIPTION.

SDS Request Form

Request

Polyglycol Ether Frother

Also known as:

Polyfroth® W31

Uses and Benefits:

POLYFROTH® W31 is a polyglycol ether frother that is an established industry alternative to Dowfroth 250C. Offers a combination of selectivity, froth stability and moderate kinetics, thus making it an ideal frother to be used in a wide range of flotation applications

Industries: